K3 VISA CHECKLIST

DOCUMENTS NEEDED FOR K-3 VISA

 

 

ALL DOCUMENTS MUST BE IN ENGLISH OR TRANSLATED TO ENGLISH

 

I-130 and I-129-F (TO BE FILED AT THE APPROPRIATE BUT DIFFERENT TIMES EACH)


YOUR BIRTH CERTIFICATE

 

HER/HIS BIRTH CERTIFICATE

 

CHILDREN’S BIRTH CERTIFICATES (IF ANY)

 

HER/HIS NATIONAL ID CARD OR PASSPORT BIOGRAPHICAL PAGES

 

YOUR CERTIFICATE OF MARRIAGE

 

ANY DIVORCE DECREE (IF YOU’VE BEEN MARRIED BEFORE)

 

HER/HIS DIVORCE DECREE (IF MARRIED BEFORE)

 

YOUR DRIVER’S LICENSE, SOCIAL SECURITY

 

YOUR CERTIFICATE OF NATURALIZATION

 

PHOTOS OF THE 2 OF YOU TOGETHER

 

2 PASSPORT PHOTOS OF YOU

 

4 PASSPORT PHOTOS OF HER

 

HER/HIS PARENTS NAMES, DATES OF BIRTH, PLACE OF BIRTH, ADDRESSES

 

HER/HIS COMPLETE ADRESSES FOR THE LAST 5 YEARS

 

HER/HIS OCCUPATION FOR THE LAST 5 YEARS, W/ NAME OF EMPLOYER, ADDRESS OF EMPLOYER, DATES WORKED FOR EACH EMPLOYER, TEL# OF EACH EMPLOYER,

 

 

APPLY ONLINE NOW!!!

Request more Information

Reform Tracker

FACEBOOK